Open Exhibitions

Drawn together from a call for participation, venues showcase photography throughout Toronto.

Open Exhibitions

Drawn together from a call for participation, venues showcase photography throughout Toronto.

Laird Kay Wonder 462 Eastern Avenue (Former Weston Bread Factory)
Quil Lemons Glitterboy 500px
Group Exhibition Sheridan College’s Bachelor of Photography Graduate Exhibition 99 Sudbury
Yuula Benivolski Scrap Pieces A Space Gallery
Ryan Pechnick refuse/reuse Abbozzo Gallery
Sylvia Galbraith Outside of Time Abbozzo Gallery
Grade 8 Students from Beaumonde Heights Junior Middle School Rexdale Youth IN FOCUS Albion Library
Sound Image 2018 Analogue Gallery @ Shed
Group Exhibition TORONTO² Annex Photo (Concept by Fujifilm)
Wallis Wang I Was Not Here Arta Gallery
Radha Chaddah Awakening Arta Gallery
CLICK Group ExhibitionFay Athari, Sasan Ghahrerman, Elsa Hashemi, Ludmila Schnaider, Anthony Schatzky, John Kosmopoulos, Sidra Syed, Steven Levinson, Jacquelyn Sloane Siklos, Alborz Malekpoor Arta Gallery
Nicola Woods The Trees Amongst Us ARTiculations | Earl Selkirk Gallery
Isolation Group ExhibitionPaul Brandejs, Donald Bray, Stephen Cooper, David Johns, Margit Koivisto, Jessica Lin, Lori Ryerson, Michael Sachter, Lorie Slater, Felicity Somerset, Donna Wells, Rita Wong Artists' Network Gallery
Cold Feet Group ExhibitionMark Aguirre, Julia Bonavita, Sonia Pajakowski, Naomi Senwasane, Olivia Zaloski Arts Etobicoke
MINDSET 2018 : EXPOSURE Group ExhibitionStephanie Avery, Jaene Castrillon, Katie Cooper, India d'Scarlett, Sylvia Frey, Genova, Amy Loucareas, Elaine Lum, Marta McKenzie, Sandy Middleton, Brad Necyk, Sean Patenaude, Annette Seip, Kat Singer, Brenda Spielmann, Jan Swinburne Artscape Youngplace
Dismantle Group ExhibitionMarley Abdull, Raine Akiyama-Chen, Anna Arjoon, Alabama Bamford, Kira Bentley, Amanda Blake, Maximum Brauch, Aidan Breit-McNally, Noah Brown, Erica Bruno, Rachel Burns, Andrew Camilleri, Aya Danzig, Jaiden Dalbello, Carlin Elbourne, Ben Elhav, Isabella Ferrer, Hallie Ford, Camila Frater, Jelena Gajdel, Savva Gretzky, Grace Hancock, Joshua Holme, Spencer Julien, Olivia Kerr, Macy Kerrigan, Hayden Lawrence, Temple Marucci-Campbell, Curtis Matysek, Eliza McFarlane, Astrid Mohr, Brooklyn Morris, Liam O’Connor-Savaria, Anais Ordonez Figueroa, Jamie Pattison, Eny Ross, Daniela Salinas, Maizy Shepherd, Sarah Shepperd, Romi Shraiter, Marina Sotiras, Taylor Storr, Quinn Tabbitt, Alexis Vo, Issie Watson Artscape Youngplace - 1st, 2nd & 3rd Fl Hallway Galleries
Paul Orenstein Transitive Artscape Youngplace - Flex Studio 107
Qing Ouyang, Jianrong Yang, Jiude Zhang Souls of Simultaneous Contrasts Artscape Youngplace - Flex Studio 107
Jianfeng Yin Ice Harvesters on the Songhua River Artscape Youngplace - Flex Studio 107
Group Exhibition Kids and Cameras: Fresh Perspectives Back Lane Studios
Group Exhibition Open Juried Photography Show 2018 Beaux-Arts Brampton
James Brittain Revisited: Habitat 67 bulthaup Toronto
Group Exhibition Legacies: Our Heritage Through Our Grandmothers' Eyes Canadian Language Museum
Larry Williamson Four Blocks Cobalt Gallery
Reka Nyari Valkyrie Ink Coldstream Fine Art
Series Group ExhibitionThomas Brasch, Skip Dean, Larry Hayden, Salina Kassam, John Migicovsky Connections Gallery
Group Exhibition Community Continuing Studies Gallery
Matt Linden From Above Corks Restaurant
Undertow Group ExhibitionAmanda Francis, Priscilla Koopman, Julian Lynn, Matthew Oakes, Rennie Taylor Corridor Gallery, Story Arts Centre, Centennial College
matthew kudelka Urban Angels 3 David Kaye Gallery
Barbara Brown Desire for Arcadia: Field Notes from An Art Practice David Kaye Gallery
Kristen Dobbin, Toomas Volkmann Elukaare kaks otsa / Two Edges of a Lifespan Estonian Studies Centre/VEMU
Group Exhibition Home in the 6ix: Youth Photography Exhibition Eva's Print Shop
Barbara Cole First Canadian Place Gallery
NPAC Members NPAC National Pictures of the Year Awards First Canadian Place Main Lobby
Shlomo Israeli Unclear Galleria 814
Brett Mortensen, Arlene Celeste Airfields Galleria 814
Spectra: Gallery 44 Members Show Group ExhibitionDavid Brandy, Katherine Childs, Ulla Djelweh, Sylvia Galbraith, Tom Kane, Susan Kerr, Kelly Lamorie, Franklin Lau, Jack Martin, Eliza Moore, Huw Morgan, Joachim Oepkes, Nelly Akerman Singer, Janne Reuss, Ted Scott, Jennifer Young Gallery 1313
David Brown The Sound of Silence Gallery 1313
Spectra: Gallery 44 Members Show, Part 2 Group ExhibitionChris Blanchenot, Linda Briskin, Mike Callaghan, Keith Davidson, Dennis Duncan, Margarita Macdonald, Jude Marion, Kye Marshall, Christian Martius, Zohreh Moeini, John Moran, Sara Pand, Atia Pokorny, James Sutherland, Annie Tong, Drew Williamson Gallery 1313
David Williams Undercurrent Gallery 1313
Erin Siddall Proving Ground: Nevada, Toronto Gallery 44 – Vitrines
Tanya Louise Workman Allergic to Lilacs Gallery 44 Members' Gallery
Sae Kimura Cropped Short Stories Gallery Arcturus
Group Exhibition 50×50 George Brown College - Waterfront Campus
Philip Scheffner Havarie Goethe-Institut
Chantal Ryanne People and Places Grocery Coffee
GTA Photography Classes Students Views from Generation Z GTA Photography Classes
Will O'Hare WO/MAN Hashtag Gallery
Art Frak Dark Rainbow Hashtag Gallery
Lisa Murzin Harry Was a Cow Caller Hashtag Gallery
Dieter Hessel Stone Heliographics
Melanie Gordon Superheroes. Dreamers. Changers. Hey Kiddo
Ana Vujcuf Grease Monkeys HGB Gallery
Frank Rodick untitled selves IMA 310 Gallery
Jack Gilbert Sick Kids Hospital Foundation Fundraiser IX Gallery
Serge Tesker One Euro Italy Joseph D. Carrier Art Gallery
Nadya Kwandibens Indigenous Rising Kensington Market
Grade 8 Students at The Holy Trinity Catholic School, Grade 8 Students at Second Street Junior Middle School Lakeshore Youth IN FOCUS Lakeshore Arts
Brian Anderson, Michael Lindon, Delfina Mehes Triumvirate Observations Latitude 44 Framing & Decor
Anniversary: Latvian Photographers in the Age of Unease Group ExhibitionArnis Balcus, Evita Goze, Katrina Kepule, Zile Liepins, Ilze Vanaga Latvian Canadian Centre
Spencer Julien Refraction Les Enfants Terribles
Brendan Meadows Ipseity Liss Gallery
Adam Roy Cohoon You Can't Get In Little Trinity Church - Annex
Allen Agostino Iskodaywatomi: Fire People Livelihood Cafe
City Obscure Group ExhibitionBence Bakonyi, Nancy Lee, Reinhart Wolf, Amyn Nasser, Peter Funch LUMAS Gallery
Alevtina Naumova Stories in the Walls, Stories on the Walls: Time, Space, and Urban Memory Mackenzie House
Group Exhibition PineRidge Arts Council Presents Durham Photographers McLean Community Centre
Michelle Quance Stoked Michelle Quance Photography
Mark L. Freedman Safari Miles Nadal JCC
Victor Torok C41: The Road So Far NODO Restaurant
William Emerson Gaydos Before the Money Northern Contemporary
Phil Sutherland, Vicki Alton Lighting Your Way Home Ontario Place
Group Exhibition Inner Spaces Ontario Science Centre
Environmental Visual Communication Group ExhibitionDavid Coulson, Vincent Luk, Samantha Stephens, Mary Paquet, Natasha Hirt, Jeff Dickie, Justine DiCesare, Matt Jenkins, Talley Garey, Brett Forsyth, Brennan Caverhill Patagonia Toronto
Mick M. Toronto: A Family Portrait Pizzeria Libretto
Elizabeth Czartoryski The PERCH Private Studios
Greg McCarthy Life Studies Project Gallery
Difficult Placement Group ExhibitionKatelyn Gallucci, Rachel Guglielmelli, Cameron Lamothe, Sebastián Rodríguez Besa, Nick Vo Project Studios
Sheila Jonah, Natalie Draz, John Drajewicz Cameras Looking Forwards and Backwards PROOF Studio Gallery
Artistic Growth Group ExhibitionQuan Zhou, Jennie Wang, Jasmine Suo, Henry Zhao, Philip Chang, Yun Wang, Huanan Zhang, Zhiwen Li, Wei Tian, Ying Shi Queen Gallery
Dissonance Group ExhibitionGlenn Bloodworth, Freeman Keats, Bill McCloskey, Maureen Murphy, Richard Perron, Lise Presseault, Richard Robesco Queen Gallery
Roberto Riveros Toronto Landmarks Riveros Photography
Through the Lens Group ExhibitionAlicia Farrow, Srdjan Gotovac, Elsa Hashemi, Mina Nabaei, Sarah Mitchell, Joanne Taylor, Carly Wade Rosetta Gallery
Laura Crkovski Architectural Perspectives Royal LePage Real Estate Your Community Realty
Kris Erickson Remains Ryerson Image Arts, Third Floor Gallery
Ryan Walker Voices in the Wilderness Ryerson Image Centre - Student Gallery
Group Exhibition Maximum Exposure 23 Ryerson University School of Image Arts
Andrew Drown Evidence Saudade Toronto
Jason Brown Alone Together Skylight Gallery, Toronto Public Library
Alex Shaharudin A Still Ebb Startuptive
Kimberley Spencer The Iconic Mustang Studio 888
Joel Drutz Kinetoscape Stylistics
Angel Torres Urban Matador The Continental Dance Club
Leo Zuckerman Blue Dot The Freedom Factory
Paola Poletto Ghosts of Monsters The Lower Gallery @ Toronto Centre for the Arts
Kerry Hayes Random Acts of Vision The Porch Light
Ryan Van Der Hout Dark Waters The Robert McLaughlin Gallery
Joseph Wyciszkiewicz aka Lavarius, Reynaldo Garcia The Cohesive Project The Show Gallery
Geoffrey James with Arthur Goss Spanning the Don Toronto City Hall - Ground Floor Windows
Allan Cullen Reality Toronto Reference Library - Hinton Theatre
Linda Ward Selbie POSTCARDS INDIA Toronto's First Post Office Museum
Ann Leese The Sublime: Unbounded and Limitless Twist Gallery
Visionary Mammals Group ExhibitionAstara, Kalista, Moana, Arthur, Giovanni, Myles, Henry, Kaiya, Raz, Theo B., Theo P., Cassidy, Xavier, Roberto, Mathus, Monty, Jude UB Social Cafe & General Store
Havergal College Adol Essence United Contemporary
Burke Paterson Objects + Ritual United Contemporary
Accidental Parkland Group ExhibitionDan Berman, Vincent Luk, Sammy Tangir, Nicole Czorny, Erin Riley, Sarah Burtscher, Jade Lee Portelli, Diane Davis, Christine McLean, Jeff Dickie, Jason Ramsey Brown, Ian Crysler, Andrew Wallace, Dave Coulson, Sarah Dinnick, Nancy Friedland, Anthony Smith, Shawn Micallef, Deb Perna, Frank Dionisi, Danielle Griscti, Samantha Stephens, Todd Irvine University of Toronto - New College
Women at Work Group ExhibitionDorothy Chiotti, Erin McGean, Lyndon Wiebe, Wally Jay Parker Urban Gallery
Spencer Wynn Canada 150 Vistek
Canada C3: Coast to Coast to Coast, Connecting an Ocean Nation Vistek Mississauga
True North - X Group ExhibitionAlexis Aubin, Amber Bracken, Chris Donovan, Gavin John, Pat Kane, Isaac Paul, Renaud Philippe, Galit Rodan, Adrienne Surprenant, Kali Spitzer Withrow Common